Australian HPV Super Series: LIVE Results for Round 3, 2009 - Junior

Position #   Vehicle Overall Position Category Laps Last Lap   Fastest Lap
1178.Silver Bullet II / Weeroona College Bendigo1523792:53.30  2:46.80 (Lap 375)
241.Mutt Cutts / Bendigo South East College1723703:12.00  2:46.50 (Lap 344)
393.Blur 3 / Loxton High School2323563:24.50  3:19.20 (Lap 66)
472.Granite Growla / Wudinna Area School2523533:33.20  3:08.40 (Lap 99)
5127.Raging Senior Hubcaps / Aberfoyle Hub School2623523:34.80  3:08.38 (Lap 13)
6156.Sugar / Berwick Secondary College3423403:21.70  2:59.90 (Lap 1)
7145.Ice / Immanuel College3823343:15.80  3:08.44 (Lap 333)
8136.Scorpio / Gleeson College4123313:33.70  3:21.60 (Lap 317)
929.Blink / Blink Racing4323283:35.90  3:16.90 (Lap 2)
10110.Rediscovery / Murrayville Community College5323173:28.90  3:15.20 (Lap 316)
11160.Fusion / Immanuel College5523173:28.50  3:26.00 (Lap 265)
12130.Lightning Senior Hubcaps / Aberfoyle Hub School5623164:31.80  3:21.10 (Lap 25)
1391.HSV 1 / Hamilton Secondary College5923153:28.70  3:21.70 (Lap 23)
14270.WR1 (G) / Walford Anglican School for Girls6023144:18.70  3:35.40 (Lap 93)
15202.Whiplash / Brighton Secondary School6223143:58.20  3:31.50 (Lap 1)
1617.High Voltage / Unity College6923073:42.40  3:33.90 (Lap 29)
1722.Ichiban / Mount Barker High School7123063:55.30  3:16.60 (Lap 261)
18129.Skirmisher / Heathfield High School7323043:46.40  3:36.70 (Lap 1)
19211.Crazy Taxi / Eudunda Area School7523043:59.90  3:18.30 (Lap 6)
20191.Blackout / Mt Carmel7822984:21.10  3:42.80 (Lap 38)
21107.LWLC4 / Living Waters Lutheran College8422934:12.70  3:37.80 (Lap 4)
22164.Power / Berwick Secondary College8522924:27.20  3:15.40 (Lap 1)
23232.Breakaway Racing / Willyama High School8922894:04.25  3:13.30 (Lap 1)
24245.Jibb / Endeavour College9022883:59.00  3:32.20 (Lap 273)
25196.Blade / Pedare Christian College9322855:17.60  3:40.50 (Lap 2)
26198.Golden Grove 2 / Golden Grove High School9422854:06.38  3:36.20 (Lap 40)
27271.WR2 (G) / Walford Anglican School for Girls9522844:22.90  3:58.50 (Lap 159)
2895.Zoom / Murray Bridge High School9722834:22.70  3:56.80 (Lap 1)
29186.SCR-2 / Scotch College9922823:54.10  3:48.00 (Lap 1)
309.Felicity (G) / Loreto College10122814:12.90  3:38.00 (Lap 16)
3144.Thunderstruck / Unity College10222814:39.70  3:48.70 (Lap 72)
32206.Aero 2 / Renmark High school10422803:54.40  3:46.70 (Lap 279)
33229.Concorde / Concordia College10522804:01.99  3:45.90 (Lap 22)
34132.Junior Das / William Light R-12 School10822784:31.80  3:45.20 (Lap 1)
35184.SCR-1 (G) / Scotch College10922784:48.50  3:53.10 (Lap 104)
36124.Serotonin / St. Johns Grammar11022764:01.98  3:47.10 (Lap 14)
37228.Power Surge (G) / Concordia College11522734:10.10  3:48.20 (Lap 84)
3836.Barossa Bullet / Nuriootpa High School11622734:02.74  3:37.60 (Lap 42)
3930.Northern Terror / Good Shepherd Lutheran College11922724:34.30  3:36.20 (Lap 7)
40122.FloRider / Coomandook Area School12322694:00.11  3:29.00 (Lap 19)
41159.LWLC2 / Living Waters Lutheran College12522683:59.20  3:50.70 (Lap 267)
42264.CC Rider / Cardijn College12622684:24.60  4:05.16 (Lap 37)
4374.Coomy Racing Team - Kryptonite / Coomandook Area School12822674:56.10  3:34.90 (Lap 20)
44201.Mirage 2 / Brighton Secondary School13322614:38.50  3:35.30 (Lap 253)
4578.LWLC3 (G) / Living Waters Lutheran College13422614:47.70  4:05.78 (Lap 241)
4639.Rusty Demons / Uraidla Old Scholars13822603:53.00  3:38.80 (Lap 94)
47195.Veyron / Xavier College14022583:57.60  3:13.50 (Lap 5)
48149.Unley Juniors (G) / Unley High School14222574:09.14  4:00.92 (Lap 88)
4982.Eagle Chicks (G) / St. Johns Grammar14422574:34.20  4:31.40 (Lap 16)
5092.Protege / The Norwood Morialta High School14722554:19.50  3:55.60 (Lap 2)
51142.Little Balak Bullet / Balaklava High School14922535:18.30  3:45.40 (Lap 27)
52181.River Rapids Too / Mannum Community College15022534:57.10  3:40.20 (Lap 34)
53100. / Sacred Heart College Middle School16022464:32.60  3:52.90 (Lap 2)
54120. / Sacred Heart College Middle School17422384:58.30  4:20.90 (Lap 202)
55249.Shuttle 2 / Windsor Gardens Vocational College17522375:27.00  4:37.00 (Lap 18)
5624.Flash / Southern Vales Christian College18622304:35.10  3:56.40 (Lap 228)
5766.Wildfire / Sturt CFS Group Cadets19322244:31.90  3:46.00 (Lap 49)
58115.Phoenix / The Heights School19422235:26.40  4:11.10 (Lap 2)
59117.Little. S.Mick / St. Michael19522235:00.85  3:56.00 (Lap 1)
608.TBA / Yorketown Area School20722126:00.45  3:59.50 (Lap 4)
61183.Bear Rock / Palmer Primary School21221984:34.30  3:49.30 (Lap 1)
62224.St Francis Eclipse / St Francis de Sales21321986:33.80  4:50.40 (Lap 88)
6387.Coomy Racing Team - Bobby / Coomandook Area School21721955:53.80  4:46.10 (Lap 3)
64161.Tat 2 / Tatachilla Lutheran College22521378:18.50  4:20.30 (Lap 21)
65247.Pulse / Mount Gambier High School22721071:51:05.05  4:21.30 (Lap 77)