Australian HPV Super Series: LIVE Results for Round 3, 2009 - Overall

Position #   Vehicle Category Position Category Laps Last Lap   Fastest Lap
149.BY-09 / Bendigo Youth Racing144662:41.10  2:23.80 (Lap 1)
232.Son of Tiger / Tri-Sled Fresh Racing244593:14.20  2:35.60 (Lap 375)
357.Tru Blu / Tru Blu Racing344573:03.47  2:23.60 (Lap 1)
41.BlueShift / TafeSA444392:42.50  2:36.60 (Lap 1)
519.S-Chair / Deakin University Student Association (DUSA)544302:50.00  2:37.80 (Lap 417)
612.Zero 3 / Ozone644292:49.50  2:39.00 (Lap 2)
733.Tiger / Trisled HPV744272:53.10  2:44.60 (Lap 39)
827.Team Ballistic / Ballistic844182:56.50  2:44.10 (Lap 400)
9253.Silver Streak / Platt Racing943993:06.76  2:46.20 (Lap 16)
1011. / Comptech1043973:07.75  2:39.70 (Lap 1)
11243.Helter Skelter / Woodleigh School Baxter133963:07.26  2:51.20 (Lap 1)
12200.Concordia College Old Collegians / Concordia College1143913:08.44  2:57.50 (Lap 59)
1370.Furious George / Bendigo South East College233903:57.80  2:42.00 (Lap 367)
14172.Blizzard / Immanuel College333883:07.82  2:58.00 (Lap 33)
15178.Silver Bullet II / Weeroona College Bendigo123792:53.30  2:46.80 (Lap 375)
16154.Unley Seniors / Unley High School433773:05.76  2:52.20 (Lap 80)
1741.Mutt Cutts / Bendigo South East College223703:12.00  2:46.50 (Lap 344)
1871. / Team Bluebird1243693:11.00  2:53.30 (Lap 170)
1935.WSBOETKB / Emerald Primary HPV Team1343683:44.40  2:53.40 (Lap 17)
20121.Emilio / Gleeson College1443663:04.66  2:56.70 (Lap 113)
2199.Blur 2 / Loxton High School533583:35.70  3:05.49 (Lap 2)
22210.ROC GT / Rostrevor ROC1543563:04.77  2:58.20 (Lap 51)
2393.Blur 3 / Loxton High School323563:24.50  3:19.20 (Lap 66)
24158.Back In Business / Hub Racing Team1643554:06.73  3:08.49 (Lap 87)
2572.Granite Growla / Wudinna Area School423533:33.20  3:08.40 (Lap 99)
26127.Raging Senior Hubcaps / Aberfoyle Hub School523523:34.80  3:08.38 (Lap 13)
27230.Matrix / Concordia College633503:30.80  2:58.90 (Lap 297)
28112.Hyper / Gleeson College733503:46.90  3:08.97 (Lap 1)
2914.Delicious / Expats Racing1743483:38.80  2:38.40 (Lap 33)
3062.Zyrtek / Emerald Primary HPV Team 21843474:01.24  3:03.40 (Lap 61)
31125.Vortex / Heathfield High School833453:44.90  2:55.40 (Lap 1)
32141. / Dernanhood1943443:09.59  3:09.59 (Lap 344)
33219.FRD-1 / Faith Lutheran School933413:25.10  3:24.90 (Lap 337)
34156.Sugar / Berwick Secondary College623403:21.70  2:59.90 (Lap 1)
3540.Back In Black / Hub Racing Team2043403:55.40  3:00.48 (Lap 15)
36197.Golden Grove 1 / Golden Grove High School1033383:40.60  3:09.34 (Lap 2)
37177.Bullet Proof / Weeroona College Bendigo113344:13.50  3:15.90 (Lap 290)
38145.Ice / Immanuel College723343:15.80  3:08.44 (Lap 333)
3923.Black SwanRacing / Swan Reach Area School1133333:35.50  3:13.10 (Lap 16)
40189.Black Jack / Mt Carmel1233314:16.00  3:20.40 (Lap 2)
41136.Scorpio / Gleeson College823313:33.70  3:21.60 (Lap 317)
4280.Aero 1 / Renmark High School1333294:00.00  3:14.60 (Lap 24)
4329.Blink / Blink Racing923283:35.90  3:16.90 (Lap 2)
44163.Focus / The Norwood Morialta High School1433263:18.40  2:58.70 (Lap 1)
4525.Cheetah / Modbury High School1533263:09.93  2:58.90 (Lap 35)
46146.UniSA / University of South Australia2143253:42.40  3:11.10 (Lap 51)
47135.Blur 1 (G) / Loxton High School1633213:20.70  3:20.70 (Lap 321)
48192.MCC Old Scholars / Mt Carmel2243214:06.85  3:23.10 (Lap 1)
49222.Laser / Pedare Christian College1733203:34.10  3:22.30 (Lap 1)
50165.DBR01 / DBR2343204:05.82  3:10.50 (Lap 26)
51103.Vulcan / St. Johns Grammar1833183:32.50  3:25.10 (Lap 67)
52173.Stoked / Eudunda Area School1933174:02.93  3:01.29 (Lap 18)
53110.Rediscovery / Murrayville Community College1023173:28.90  3:15.20 (Lap 316)
5479.Brighton Bullets One / Brighton Primary School213173:35.10  3:22.90 (Lap 78)
55160.Fusion / Immanuel College1123173:28.50  3:26.00 (Lap 265)
56130.Lightning Senior Hubcaps / Aberfoyle Hub School1223164:31.80  3:21.10 (Lap 25)
5746.The White Lion / Kimba Area School2033164:02.92  3:17.30 (Lap 6)
5820.Das Racing 2 / William Light R-12 School2443154:14.00  3:11.60 (Lap 74)
5991.HSV 1 / Hamilton Secondary College1323153:28.70  3:21.70 (Lap 23)
60270.WR1 (G) / Walford Anglican School for Girls1423144:18.70  3:35.40 (Lap 93)
6115.Flying Hubcaps / Aberfoyle Hub School313143:55.80  3:37.70 (Lap 42)
62202.Whiplash / Brighton Secondary School1523143:58.20  3:31.50 (Lap 1)
63101.Highgate Hot Rod / Highgate Primary School413133:26.90  3:20.00 (Lap 296)
6497.Pheonix / St. John2543124:03.48  3:27.10 (Lap 99)
6554.Extreme Eyre (G) / Wudinna Area School2133123:45.70  3:41.90 (Lap 302)
6645.Zephyr / Slip Stream Racing2643124:45.10  3:09.66 (Lap 16)
6759.Fire / Immanuel College513103:33.10  3:20.20 (Lap 11)
68236.Bridgestone Bullet / Aberfoyle Park Primary School Campus613073:58.10  3:36.10 (Lap 14)
6917.High Voltage / Unity College1623073:42.40  3:33.90 (Lap 29)
70259.TWIF / Millicent High School2233065:00.74  3:23.20 (Lap 4)
7122.Ichiban / Mount Barker High School1723063:55.30  3:16.60 (Lap 261)
7216.Cougar / Modbury High School2743053:49.60  3:27.60 (Lap 19)
73129.Skirmisher / Heathfield High School1823043:46.40  3:36.70 (Lap 1)
74203.Red Devil / Brighton Secondary School2333044:02.46  3:32.80 (Lap 1)
75211.Crazy Taxi / Eudunda Area School1923043:59.90  3:18.30 (Lap 6)
76263.Southern Blue / Cardijn College2433023:57.50  3:16.50 (Lap 1)
77199.Hot Shotz / Woodcroft College2533003:52.10  3:20.20 (Lap 299)
78191.Blackout / Mt Carmel2022984:21.10  3:42.80 (Lap 38)
79109.Crafers Comet / Crafers Primary School712974:10.90  3:49.20 (Lap 293)
80194.XCalibur / Xavier College2632973:58.10  3:24.10 (Lap 8)
81118.Senior Das / William Light R-12 School2732953:43.00  3:22.50 (Lap 1)
82242.Spinnaker / Endeavour College2832954:13.20  3:34.40 (Lap 49)
83104.Raging Red / St Michaels Lutheran Primary School812943:45.90  3:28.80 (Lap 16)
84107.LWLC4 / Living Waters Lutheran College2122934:12.70  3:37.80 (Lap 4)
85164.Power / Berwick Secondary College2222924:27.20  3:15.40 (Lap 1)
8661.Cruising Hubcaps (G) / Aberfoyle Hub School912924:22.00  3:38.00 (Lap 53)
8777.Pink Panther (G) / Modbury High School2932913:48.90  3:38.20 (Lap 1)
88187.River Rapids Free / Mannum Community College3032914:43.20  3:29.10 (Lap 108)
89232.Breakaway Racing / Willyama High School2322894:04.25  3:13.30 (Lap 1)
90245.Jibb / Endeavour College2422883:59.00  3:32.20 (Lap 273)
9158.Ricochet / Kapunda High School3132874:47.30  3:35.60 (Lap 117)
92269.Windsor / Windsor Gardens Vocational College3232874:27.40  3:49.40 (Lap 39)
93196.Blade / Pedare Christian College2522855:17.60  3:40.50 (Lap 2)
94198.Golden Grove 2 / Golden Grove High School2622854:06.38  3:36.20 (Lap 40)
95271.WR2 (G) / Walford Anglican School for Girls2722844:22.90  3:58.50 (Lap 159)
96233.Direct Injection / Cleve Area School3332843:37.80  3:24.30 (Lap 2)
9795.Zoom / Murray Bridge High School2822834:22.70  3:56.80 (Lap 1)
9883.Tropic Thunder / Good Shepherd Lutheran College3432824:37.20  3:40.40 (Lap 7)
99186.SCR-2 / Scotch College2922823:54.10  3:48.00 (Lap 1)
100150.XP8 / The Norwood Morialta High School3532823:45.90  3:36.90 (Lap 79)
1019.Felicity (G) / Loreto College3022814:12.90  3:38.00 (Lap 16)
10244.Thunderstruck / Unity College3122814:39.70  3:48.70 (Lap 72)
10360.Airbourne / Westbourne Park Primary School1012803:54.00  3:48.80 (Lap 275)
104206.Aero 2 / Renmark High school3222803:54.40  3:46.70 (Lap 279)
105229.Concorde / Concordia College3322804:01.99  3:45.90 (Lap 22)
106126.Astro / The Norwood Morialta High School2842803:45.70  3:21.90 (Lap 68)
107251.COGS / St Paul3632798:10.30  3:44.10 (Lap 11)
108132.Junior Das / William Light R-12 School3422784:31.80  3:45.20 (Lap 1)
109184.SCR-1 (G) / Scotch College3522784:48.50  3:53.10 (Lap 104)
110124.Serotonin / St. Johns Grammar3622764:01.98  3:47.10 (Lap 14)
111116.Burning Hubcaps / Aberfoyle Hub School1112764:32.20  3:50.30 (Lap 91)
112272.WR 3 (G) / Walford Anglican School for Girls1212754:07.43  3:57.40 (Lap 91)
113207.Aero / Renmark High School3732754:33.80  3:59.90 (Lap 2)
11442.Border Beast / Bordertown Primary School1312743:41.00  3:36.60 (Lap 37)
115228.Power Surge (G) / Concordia College3722734:10.10  3:48.20 (Lap 84)
11636.Barossa Bullet / Nuriootpa High School3822734:02.74  3:37.60 (Lap 42)
117148.Westwind / Westbourne Park Primary School1412724:22.20  3:57.20 (Lap 69)
118169.Blue Thunder 2 / Naracoorte Primary School1512723:47.60  3:38.80 (Lap 44)
11930.Northern Terror / Good Shepherd Lutheran College3922724:34.30  3:36.20 (Lap 7)
12064.Xcelerate / Unity College1612714:28.80  3:47.90 (Lap 42)
121176.Red Baron / Hahndorf Primary School1712714:19.30  4:00.99 (Lap 1)
12248.Lynx / Modbury High School3832705:11.80  3:42.60 (Lap 103)
123122.FloRider / Coomandook Area School4022694:00.11  3:29.00 (Lap 19)
124139.Road Hazard / Pembroke School3932684:17.70  3:29.80 (Lap 9)
125159.LWLC2 / Living Waters Lutheran College4122683:59.20  3:50.70 (Lap 267)
126264.CC Rider / Cardijn College4222684:24.60  4:05.16 (Lap 37)
127170.Turbo / Westbourne Park Primary School1812674:31.80  4:07.53 (Lap 39)
12874.Coomy Racing Team - Kryptonite / Coomandook Area School4322674:56.10  3:34.90 (Lap 20)
129250.Eddy 1 / Rostrevor College4032673:44.30  3:27.50 (Lap 263)
130208.Fang / Hawthorndene Primary School1912654:15.80  3:49.30 (Lap 14)
13128.Sun of the Beast / Murray Bridge (North) Primary School2012624:30.50  3:50.50 (Lap 32)
13252.S.Mick / St. Michael4132624:16.10  3:36.30 (Lap 6)
133201.Mirage 2 / Brighton Secondary School4422614:38.50  3:35.30 (Lap 253)
13478.LWLC3 (G) / Living Waters Lutheran College4522614:47.70  4:05.78 (Lap 241)
13594.Hills Angels (G) / St Michaels Lutheran Primary School2112604:21.30  4:08.51 (Lap 109)
136152. / Sacred Heart College Middle School2942605:33.60  3:22.50 (Lap 181)
137147.Ambush / Pembroke School4232603:49.60  3:46.10 (Lap 259)
13839.Rusty Demons / Uraidla Old Scholars4622603:53.00  3:38.80 (Lap 94)
139113.Quasar / The Heights School4332595:26.40  3:52.60 (Lap 7)
140195.Veyron / Xavier College4722583:57.60  3:13.50 (Lap 5)
141153.Flying Cougars / Pembroke School4432574:33.30  3:56.10 (Lap 34)
142149.Unley Juniors (G) / Unley High School4822574:09.14  4:00.92 (Lap 88)
143212.Tuff n Up (G) / Eudunda Area School4532574:42.60  4:26.40 (Lap 27)
14482.Eagle Chicks (G) / St. Johns Grammar4922574:34.20  4:31.40 (Lap 16)
14569.Murphys Law / Murray Bridge High School4632564:34.10  3:31.00 (Lap 1)
146235.Eagles Rock 1 / Tailem Bend Primary School2212554:13.70  3:51.10 (Lap 241)
14792.Protege / The Norwood Morialta High School5022554:19.50  3:55.60 (Lap 2)
14886.Fusion / Mount Gambier High School4732554:22.60  3:45.50 (Lap 12)
149142.Little Balak Bullet / Balaklava High School5122535:18.30  3:45.40 (Lap 27)
150181.River Rapids Too / Mannum Community College5222534:57.10  3:40.20 (Lap 34)
15184.Brighton Bullets Two / Brighton Primary School2312535:08.56  4:09.48 (Lap 7)
152234.Silver Bullet 2 / Cleve Area School4832523:45.50  3:45.50 (Lap 252)
153171.Synergy / Nairne Primary School2412514:43.00  3:59.00 (Lap 20)
15463.G-G / Murray Bridge High School4932506:12.00  3:53.90 (Lap 25)
155174.Light Speed / Clarendon Primary School2512494:50.60  3:31.80 (Lap 1)
15696.St Mark / St Mark2612474:26.40  3:55.70 (Lap 13)
157114.Mallee Mad Dogs / Manangatang P-12 College5032474:59.30  4:10.40 (Lap 70)
15867.Xplosive / Unity College2712474:42.10  4:13.90 (Lap 115)
159225.St Francis Unleashed / St Francis de Sales5132475:24.10  3:58.60 (Lap 1)
160100. / Sacred Heart College Middle School5322464:32.60  3:52.90 (Lap 2)
161238.Cyclone / Smithfield Plains High School5232464:36.10  3:48.80 (Lap 24)
162167.Balak Bullet / Balaklava High School5332454:18.70  3:33.70 (Lap 25)
16351.Roadrunner / St John2812455:22.70  4:01.87 (Lap 3)
164248.Range Rovers / Basket Range Primary School2912454:18.30  3:52.70 (Lap 242)
16513.Croc Attack / Good Shepherd Lutheran College3012434:45.50  4:12.30 (Lap 183)
166260.TBA / Paradise Primary School Old Scholars3042434:45.90  4:09.57 (Lap 1)
167137.SeaXtreme / Seaview Downs Primary School3112434:27.40  4:03.95 (Lap 2)
168157.Tat 1 / Tatachilla Lutheran College5432424:24.10  3:57.80 (Lap 16)
16981.Ardrocket II / Ardtornish Primary School3212414:01.62  3:35.90 (Lap 215)
170175.Cyclonic / Westbourne Park Primary School3312415:12.00  4:03.61 (Lap 229)
17126.Seymour 1 (G) / Seymour College3412384:08.92  4:03.69 (Lap 14)
172144.Blue Thunder / Naracoorte Primary School3512384:46.60  4:02.31 (Lap 73)
173231. / 44 Army Cadet Unit5532384:39.60  4:13.70 (Lap 13)
174120. / Sacred Heart College Middle School5422384:58.30  4:20.90 (Lap 202)
175249.Shuttle 2 / Windsor Gardens Vocational College5522375:27.00  4:37.00 (Lap 18)
176239.Silver Fusion / Aberfoyle Park Primary School Campus3612365:03.54  4:31.50 (Lap 193)
17765.Slipstream / Murray Bridge High School5632356:13.90  3:56.40 (Lap 1)
178215.Apprentice / Australian Technial College Northern Adelaide5732356:45.60  3:55.80 (Lap 10)
17968. / Sacred Heart College Middle School3712345:08.07  4:10.00 (Lap 203)
180190.Black Betty (G) / Mt Carmel5832343:58.20  3:53.30 (Lap 233)
181151.St Joseph / St Joseph3812325:23.40  3:59.00 (Lap 17)
18231.LWLC1 / Living Waters Lutheran College3912324:22.90  4:20.20 (Lap 231)
18376.Eaglet / St. Johns Grammar4012325:10.90  4:06.96 (Lap 2)
18498.Valley Vortex / Happy Valley Primary4112314:29.70  4:04.17 (Lap 8)
18538.The Beast / Murray Bridge (North) Primary School4212304:43.80  4:32.50 (Lap 228)
18624.Flash / Southern Vales Christian College5622304:35.10  3:56.40 (Lap 228)
187213.Rapid / Eudunda Area School4312304:31.70  4:27.80 (Lap 14)
188133.The Predator / Norton Summit Primary School4412293:55.60  3:30.60 (Lap 7)
189185.Mallee Lightning / Geranium Primary School4512293:59.00  3:58.20 (Lap 228)
190193.River Rapids Won / Mannum Community College4612284:03.35  3:53.90 (Lap 58)
19137.Blue Saint / St Peters Lutheran Blackwood4712286:09.24  4:26.00 (Lap 62)
19243.WR4 (G) / Walford Anglican School for Girls4812276:02.04  4:23.90 (Lap 6)
19366.Wildfire / Sturt CFS Group Cadets5722244:31.90  3:46.00 (Lap 49)
194115.Phoenix / The Heights School5822235:26.40  4:11.10 (Lap 2)
195117.Little. S.Mick / St. Michael5922235:00.85  3:56.00 (Lap 1)
196168.Infinity / Hahndorf Primary School4912235:36.20  4:32.60 (Lap 1)
19773.Angle Grinders / Angle Vale Primary School5012225:40.90  3:58.30 (Lap 23)
198258.Speeden Eden / Eden Hills Primary School5112224:37.90  4:03.17 (Lap 6)
199267.Superman / Beaconsfield Primary School3142225:18.90  4:23.90 (Lap 135)
200138.Crafers Charger / Crafers Primary School5212226:11.60  4:55.10 (Lap 17)
201221.Nitro Grapz / Loxton North Primary School5312197:15.80  4:36.00 (Lap 39)
202255.Flaggy Flyer / Flagstaff Hill Primary School5412155:17.30  4:17.70 (Lap 20)
203106.Uraidla Demons / Uraidla Primary School5512156:02.30  4:26.20 (Lap 6)
20447. / East Para Primary School5612144:42.30  4:35.30 (Lap 90)
205209.Highbury Hornet / Highbury Primary School5712144:53.10  4:37.00 (Lap 47)
206226.Shockwave / Concordia College5812136:27.40  4:12.90 (Lap 81)
2078.TBA / Yorketown Area School6022126:00.45  3:59.50 (Lap 4)
208220.Kpow / Woodend Primary School5912085:12.10  4:39.80 (Lap 22)
20990.Maccy Mustangs / Macclesfield Primary School6012075:23.00  4:19.20 (Lap 52)
21089.Wheelie Fast / Scott Creek Primary School6112055:08.50  4:37.70 (Lap 60)
21150.Triple P 2 / Paradise Primary School6211995:28.90  4:48.90 (Lap 24)
212183.Bear Rock / Palmer Primary School6121984:34.30  3:49.30 (Lap 1)
213224.St Francis Eclipse / St Francis de Sales6221986:33.80  4:50.40 (Lap 88)
214182.Flying Tadpole / Mount Gambier North Primary School6311985:50.20  5:14.90 (Lap 150)
21588.Kometz / Kapunda High School5931975:22.90  5:10.70 (Lap 1)
21675.Batteries not Included / Coromandel Valley Primary School6411957:37.90  4:45.50 (Lap 27)
21787.Coomy Racing Team - Bobby / Coomandook Area School6321955:53.80  4:46.10 (Lap 3)
218223.Duct Tape Express / St Francis de Sales6511945:11.00  4:58.80 (Lap 192)
219105.Fraser Park Knights / Fraser Park CPC-7 School6611855:16.30  4:15.70 (Lap 79)
220128.The Prey / Norton Summit Primary School3241823:30.70  3:16.60 (Lap 62)
221237.Eagles Rock 2 / Tailem Bend Primary School6711746:38.20  4:59.10 (Lap 33)
222140.Sea Serpent / West Lakes Shore Schools6811736:25.30  5:04.41 (Lap 20)
22334.The Stinger / Rose Park Primary School6911477:55.60  6:06.38 (Lap 35)
22421.Lucifer / Flametz3341384:25.00  3:13.50 (Lap 53)
225161.Tat 2 / Tatachilla Lutheran College6421378:18.50  4:20.30 (Lap 21)
22656.Roadrunner / West Lakes Shore Schools70111111:53.30  7:50.60 (Lap 10)
227247.Pulse / Mount Gambier High School6521071:51:05.05  4:21.30 (Lap 77)
228217.Highbury Hurricane / Highbury Primary School7111046:57.60  5:34.10 (Lap 73)