Australian HPV Super Series: LIVE Results for Round 3, 2009 - Overall Fastest Laps

Position #   Vehicle Category Position Category Laps Last Lap   Fastest Lap
149.BY-09 / Bendigo Youth Racing24275:24.00  2:27.00 (Lap 26)
257.Tru Blu / Tru Blu Racing144203:11.40  2:29.30 (Lap 6)
332.Son of Tiger / Tri-Sled Fresh Racing84222:51.40  2:34.10 (Lap 19)
41.BlueShift / TafeSA114215:33.50  2:35.10 (Lap 6)
527.Team Ballistic / Ballistic542411:37.60  2:36.90 (Lap 2)
6178.Silver Bullet II / Weeroona College Bendigo722211:47.90  2:37.40 (Lap 6)
711. / Comptech34253:08.14  2:37.50 (Lap 23)
812.Zero 3 / Ozone214164:10.20  2:37.70 (Lap 3)
914.Delicious / Expats Racing254132:56.40  2:44.90 (Lap 1)
1070.Furious George / Bendigo South East College43243:28.60  2:45.30 (Lap 18)
11253.Silver Streak / Platt Racing14286:30.30  2:45.70 (Lap 9)
1235.WSBOETKB / Emerald Primary HPV Team30463:45.00  2:46.00 (Lap 2)
1319.S-Chair / Deakin University Student Association (DUSA)134218:43.10  2:46.40 (Lap 7)
1471. / Team Bluebird154196:49.00  2:47.80 (Lap 12)
1533.Tiger / Trisled HPV224162:52.00  2:48.80 (Lap 5)
16230.Matrix / Concordia College113213:48.80  2:49.50 (Lap 11)
1725.Cheetah / Modbury High School33256:15.90  2:50.00 (Lap 23)
18154.Unley Seniors / Unley High School73223:02.07  2:50.60 (Lap 9)
1962.Zyrtek / Emerald Primary HPV Team 264233:13.10  2:51.80 (Lap 2)
20173.Stoked / Eudunda Area School23253:46.20  2:52.30 (Lap 16)
2141.Mutt Cutts / Bendigo South East College42236:03.07  2:55.30 (Lap 2)
22210.ROC GT / Rostrevor ROC184194:02.26  2:55.30 (Lap 13)
2393.Blur 3 / Loxton High School22233:28.10  2:55.70 (Lap 5)
24172.Blizzard / Immanuel College343173:12.40  2:55.70 (Lap 14)
2599.Blur 2 / Loxton High School383173:00.72  2:55.70 (Lap 9)
26200.Concordia College Old Collegians / Concordia College164193:08.34  2:58.20 (Lap 6)
27163.Focus / The Norwood Morialta High School223203:27.60  2:58.40 (Lap 3)
28243.TBA / Woodleigh School Baxter45378:51.30  2:58.60 (Lap 1)
29125.Vortex / Heathfield High School13255:15.70  2:58.80 (Lap 8)
30156.Sugar / Berwick Secondary College62226:51.60  3:00.36 (Lap 10)
31158.Back In Business / Hub Racing Team94223:49.60  3:01.98 (Lap 2)
3240.Back In Black / Hub Racing Team194183:51.40  3:03.71 (Lap 14)
33112.Hyper / Gleeson College173214:01.70  3:03.92 (Lap 2)
3429.Blink / Blink Racing82214:40.20  3:05.17 (Lap 3)
3580.Aero 1 / Renmark High School353173:55.80  3:05.74 (Lap 14)
36127.Raging Senior Hubcaps / Aberfoyle Hub School262185:31.90  3:07.40 (Lap 11)
37118.Senior Das / William Light R-12 School2332019:27.40  3:09.60 (Lap 3)
38104.Hahndorf Hornets Raging Red / St Michaels Lutheran Primary School41214:27.10  3:10.20 (Lap 2)
39232.Breakaway Racing / Willyama High School312175:09.49  3:10.30 (Lap 15)
40110.Rediscovery / Murrayville Community College162204:34.30  3:10.60 (Lap 10)
41211.Crazy Taxi / Eudunda Area School102216:15.40  3:10.90 (Lap 2)
42145.Ice / Immanuel College32235:48.90  3:11.90 (Lap 17)
4345.Zephyr / Slip Stream Racing124213:27.30  3:12.20 (Lap 16)
44121.Emilio / Gleeson College174195:32.30  3:12.30 (Lap 11)
45164.Power / Berwick Secondary College352166:50.80  3:12.50 (Lap 9)
4621.Lucifer / Flametz29483:38.70  3:13.60 (Lap 1)
47135.Blur 1 (G) / Loxton High School363173:35.70  3:14.20 (Lap 2)
4816.Cougar / Modbury High School44248:40.00  3:16.50 (Lap 13)
4959.Fire / Immanuel College21223:50.60  3:16.60 (Lap 5)
5072.Granite Growla / Wudinna Area School12243:16.60  3:16.60 (Lap 24)
51192.MCC Old Scholars / Mt Carmel28483:16.80  3:16.80 (Lap 8)
5220.Das Racing 2 / William Light R-12 School104226:06.98  3:16.90 (Lap 10)
53149.Unley Juniors (G) / Unley High School57233:17.50  3:17.50 (Lap 3)
54167.Balak Bullet / Balaklava High School203203:18.10  3:18.10 (Lap 20)
5577.Pink Panther (G) / Modbury High School183216:50.00  3:18.40 (Lap 15)
56197.Golden Grove 1 / Golden Grove High School46357:01.22  3:19.60 (Lap 3)
57199.Hot Shotz / Woodcroft College63223:58.60  3:19.70 (Lap 5)
5846. / Kimba Area School123213:43.40  3:20.00 (Lap 8)
59206.Aero 2 / Renmark High school92213:19.70  3:19.70 (Lap 21)
60177.Bullet Proof / Weeroona College Bendigo31228:03.62  3:20.00 (Lap 12)
61222.Blade / Pedare Christian College53237:25.80  3:20.00 (Lap 9)
62101.Highgate Hot Rod / Highgate Primary School61205:14.90  3:20.10 (Lap 1)
6322.Ichiban / Mount Barker High School182194:14.40  3:22.60 (Lap 12)
64136.Scorpio / Gleeson College142203:26.40  3:23.20 (Lap 2)
65270.WR1 (G) / Walford Anglican School for Girls152207:14.60  3:23.80 (Lap 9)
66189.Black Jack / Mt Carmel44373:51.50  3:25.70 (Lap 3)
6779.Brighton Bullets One / Brighton Primary School11247:49.00  3:25.90 (Lap 22)
68174.Light Speed / Clarendon Primary School461103:38.10  3:26.10 (Lap 9)
69150.XP8 / The Norwood Morialta High School133214:15.10  3:26.40 (Lap 1)
7069.Murphys Law / Murray Bridge High School48333:27.90  3:27.90 (Lap 3)
71165.DBR01 / DBR74237:55.40  3:28.30 (Lap 5)
72195.Veyron / Xavier College212194:56.60  3:29.60 (Lap 18)
73263.Southern Blue / Cardijn College83224:36.30  3:29.60 (Lap 12)
74122.FloRider / Coomandook Area School50295:11.80  3:30.70 (Lap 2)
75169.Blue Thunder 2 / Naracoorte Primary School51204:20.40  3:30.90 (Lap 1)
76146.UniSA / University of South Australia244143:43.10  3:31.40 (Lap 3)
77202.Whiplash / Brighton Secondary School52238:04.95  3:31.50 (Lap 13)
78141. / Dernanhood264128:59.90  3:31.60 (Lap 11)
7915.Flying Hubcaps / Aberfoyle Hub School91194:41.90  3:33.20 (Lap 1)
8054.Extreme Eyre (G) / Wudinna Area School193204:05.44  3:33.20 (Lap 14)
8197.Pheonix / St. John32434:03.06  3:33.80 (Lap 2)
82160.Fusion / Immanuel College232185:55.40  3:33.90 (Lap 10)
83259.TWIF / Millicent High School153213:34.00  3:34.00 (Lap 21)
8491.HSV 1 / Hamilton Secondary College172208:06.53  3:34.70 (Lap 12)
85133.The Predator / Norton Summit Primary School371159:23.00  3:34.70 (Lap 9)
86130.Lightning Senior Hubcaps / Aberfoyle Hub School51284:22.30  3:34.80 (Lap 5)
87107.LWLC4 / Living Waters Lutheran College132204:21.10  3:35.40 (Lap 13)
88219.FRD-1 / Faith Lutheran School93225:16.00  3:35.40 (Lap 11)
8958.Ricochet / Kapunda High School143215:14.70  3:37.30 (Lap 5)
90236.Bridgestone Bullet / Aberfoyle Park Primary School Campus2411812:04.38  3:38.50 (Lap 13)
91250.Eddy 1 / Rostrevor College393176:00.51  3:39.40 (Lap 6)
9239.Rusty Demons / Uraidla Old Scholars192194:06.39  3:39.50 (Lap 11)
9360.Airbourne / Westbourne Park Primary School71207:37.10  3:39.70 (Lap 5)
94215.Apprentice / Australian Technial College Northern Adelaide263193:59.70  3:39.80 (Lap 14)
95186.SCR-2 / Scotch College282184:04.35  3:40.00 (Lap 16)
96272.WR 3 (G) / Walford Anglican School for Girls111196:47.20  3:40.80 (Lap 18)
97242.Spinnaker / Endeavour College253207:55.80  3:42.10 (Lap 9)
98234.Silver Bullet 2 / Cleve Area School323188:08.76  3:42.50 (Lap 7)
99126.Astro / The Norwood Morialta High School204174:26.50  3:43.10 (Lap 10)
100184.SCR-1 (G) / Scotch College252185:30.00  3:43.30 (Lap 13)
10174.Coomy Racing Team - Kryptonite / Coomandook Area School112205:53.70  3:43.60 (Lap 14)
102194.XCalibur / Xavier College303183:44.00  3:44.00 (Lap 18)
103142.Little Balak Bullet / Balaklava High School292184:47.80  3:43.90 (Lap 8)
10452.S.Mick / St. Michael202194:15.80  3:44.70 (Lap 13)
105132.Junior Das / William Light R-12 School122204:09.41  3:45.00 (Lap 1)
106124.Serotonin / St. Johns Grammar342164:04.91  3:45.20 (Lap 14)
107181.River Rapids Too / Mannum Community College482118:59.70  3:45.30 (Lap 9)
108129.Skirmisher / Heathfield High School332164:00.78  3:45.60 (Lap 2)
109203.Red Devil / Brighton Secondary School103224:01.16  3:45.60 (Lap 18)
11017.High Voltage / Unity College392153:52.10  3:46.60 (Lap 12)
111176.Red Baron / Hahndorf Primary School181187:19.10  3:46.60 (Lap 11)
11295.Zoom / Murray Bridge High School58233:58.30  3:47.10 (Lap 1)
113113.Quasar / The Heights School213204:21.20  3:48.40 (Lap 18)
114198.Golden Grove 2 / Golden Grove High School53285:44.90  3:48.80 (Lap 1)
115233.Direct Injection / Cleve Area School403164:28.60  3:49.60 (Lap 5)
116245.Jibb / Endeavour College442155:21.90  3:50.10 (Lap 1)
11773.Angle Grinders / Angle Vale Primary School301178:10.70  3:50.40 (Lap 1)
118260.TBA / Paradise Primary School Old Scholars234154:45.40  3:50.40 (Lap 1)
11981.Ardrocket II / Ardtornish Primary School101194:29.70  3:51.30 (Lap 5)
12061.Cruising Hubcaps (G) / Aberfoyle Hub School451104:35.40  3:52.20 (Lap 5)
121251.COGS / St Paul163213:52.30  3:52.30 (Lap 21)
122157.Tat 1 / Tatachilla Lutheran College373174:20.90  3:53.20 (Lap 12)
123193.River Rapids Won / Mannum Community College441119:09.55  3:53.30 (Lap 1)
124148.Westwind / Westbourne Park Primary School121194:48.70  3:53.40 (Lap 13)
125187.River Rapids Free / Mannum Community College50313:53.40  3:53.40 (Lap 1)
126225.St Francis Unleashed / St Francis de Sales413153:57.50  3:54.10 (Lap 12)
12742.Border Beast / Bordertown Primary School221186:36.30  3:55.00 (Lap 6)
128229.Concorde / Concordia College452144:49.60  3:55.00 (Lap 10)
12983.Tropic Thunder / Good Shepherd Lutheran College293185:14.30  3:57.00 (Lap 6)
130171.Synergy / Nairne Primary School201184:45.80  3:57.00 (Lap 5)
131248.Range Rovers / Basket Range Primary School321164:49.90  3:58.40 (Lap 7)
132183.Bear Rock / Palmer Primary School362167:32.00  3:58.70 (Lap 1)
13392.Protege / The Norwood Morialta High School412155:47.40  4:00.66 (Lap 8)
134207.Aero / Renmark High School273194:27.10  4:01.45 (Lap 1)
135196.Laser / Pedare Christian College222196:45.90  4:01.12 (Lap 12)
136185.Mallee Lightning / Geranium Primary School1611911:32.30  4:01.46 (Lap 4)
137228.Power Surge (G) / Concordia College54274:01.87  4:01.87 (Lap 7)
13848.Lynx / Modbury High School243207:18.00  4:03.67 (Lap 6)
139255.Flaggy Flyer / Flagstaff Hill Primary School49196:39.70  4:04.93 (Lap 6)
140271.WR2 (G) / Walford Anglican School for Girls55274:17.10  4:05.40 (Lap 5)
14194.Hahndorf Hornets Red (G) / St Michaels Lutheran Primary School141196:17.30  4:07.37 (Lap 6)
142116.Burning Hubcaps / Aberfoyle Hub School171185:13.50  4:07.43 (Lap 14)
14330.Northern Terror / Good Shepherd Lutheran College242184:47.80  4:08.16 (Lap 3)
14428.Sun of the Beast / Murray Bridge (North) Primary School211185:08.51  4:08.44 (Lap 8)
145103.Vulcan / St. Johns Grammar49324:28.30  4:08.68 (Lap 1)
146109.Crafers Comet / Crafers Primary School431114:08.79  4:08.79 (Lap 11)
14784.Brighton Bullets Two / Brighton Primary School151196:37.70  4:09.16 (Lap 10)
14844.Thunderstruck / Unity College492104:19.70  4:11.20 (Lap 1)
14924.Flash / Southern Vales Christian College382168:56.70  4:11.60 (Lap 1)
150264.CC Rider / Cardijn College272187:06.50  4:11.70 (Lap 4)
151159.LWLC2 / Living Waters Lutheran College52284:45.60  4:12.30 (Lap 2)
152115.Phoenix / The Heights School372167:19.10  4:12.60 (Lap 9)
153137.SeaXtreme / Seaview Downs Primary School3411613:46.90  4:12.40 (Lap 6)
154231. / 44 Army Cadet Unit47359:49.50  4:13.20 (Lap 1)
15526.Seymour 1 (G) / Seymour College271174:59.40  4:14.10 (Lap 11)
156220. / Woodend Primary School291177:00.19  4:13.70 (Lap 15)
157191.Blackout / Mt Carmel59214:14.30  4:14.30 (Lap 1)
158226.Shockwave / Concordia College4811029:35.10  4:15.80 (Lap 1)
159168.Infinity / Hahndorf Primary School251174:32.20  4:16.10 (Lap 2)
16078.LWLC3 (G) / Living Waters Lutheran College322175:08.61  4:17.00 (Lap 7)
16186.Fusion / Mount Gambier High School3331810:11.40  4:17.10 (Lap 3)
162117.Little. S.Mick / St. Michael433148:31.60  4:17.20 (Lap 3)
163170.Turbo / Westbourne Park Primary School191185:22.20  4:18.90 (Lap 9)
164114.Mallee Mad Dogs / Manangatang P-12 College313187:03.57  4:18.10 (Lap 8)
16531.LWLC1 / Living Waters Lutheran College261175:23.70  4:19.90 (Lap 13)
166144.Blue Thunder / Naracoorte Primary School131195:56.10  4:20.20 (Lap 1)
167213.Rapid / Eudunda Area School231188:26.70  4:21.40 (Lap 9)
16898.Valley Vortex / Happy Valley Primary281174:26.70  4:24.40 (Lap 1)
16951.Roadrunner / St John81208:42.30  4:26.40 (Lap 1)
17076.Eaglet / St. Johns Grammar471105:04.01  4:27.80 (Lap 2)
171212.Tuff n Up (G) / Eudunda Area School283198:06.63  4:29.70 (Lap 15)
17282.Eagle Chicks (G) / St. Johns Grammar402154:57.60  4:30.80 (Lap 5)
17389.Wheelie Fast / Scott Creek Primary School331169:45.80  4:31.00 (Lap 1)
174221.Nitro Grapz / Loxton North Primary School351158:38.20  4:31.20 (Lap 10)
17543.WR4 (G) / Walford Anglican School for Girls591353:33.80  4:31.30 (Lap 1)
176224.St Francis Eclipse / St Francis de Sales432155:15.00  4:33.80 (Lap 1)
177201.Mirage 2 / Brighton Secondary School302188:50.40  4:36.50 (Lap 3)
17867.Xplosive / Unity College58134:45.00  4:39.90 (Lap 1)
17938.The Beast / Murray Bridge (North) Primary School311178:48.50  4:43.70 (Lap 3)
18013.Croc Attack / Good Shepherd Lutheran College391147:27.40  4:45.10 (Lap 11)
18147. / East Para Primary School411149:32.30  4:46.50 (Lap 12)
182138.Crafers Cruncher / Crafers Primary School50194:56.40  4:48.70 (Lap 7)
183175.Cyclonic / Westbourne Park Primary School361155:13.20  4:49.10 (Lap 1)
184161.Tat 2 / Tatachilla Lutheran College422156:08.17  4:49.50 (Lap 5)
18537.Blue Saint / St Peters Lutheran Blackwood551713:28.60  4:50.30 (Lap 1)
18664.Xcelerate / Unity College571439:00.64  4:53.80 (Lap 3)
187209.Highbury Hornet / Highbury Primary School421126:55.70  4:55.10 (Lap 9)
188239.Fuming Fusion / Aberfoyle Park Primary School Campus4011410:30.80  4:55.60 (Lap 7)
18987.Coomy Racing Team - Bobby / Coomandook Area School472135:06.46  5:06.46 (Lap 13)
19075.Batteries not Included / Coromandel Valley Primary School561510:07.63  5:10.70 (Lap 1)
19188.Kometz / Kapunda High School4231510:58.90  5:11.90 (Lap 13)
19250.Triple P 2 / Paradise Primary School381147:29.50  5:30.70 (Lap 1)
1938.TBA / Yorketown Area School462149:29.90  5:40.90 (Lap 4)
194267.Superman / Beaconsfield Primary School274119:39.80  5:43.90 (Lap 7)
195217.Highbury Hurricane / Highbury Primary School541711:42.40  6:05.49 (Lap 1)
196140.Sea Serpent / West Lakes Shore Schools52187:20.20  7:17.30 (Lap 6)
19756.Roadrunner / West Lakes Shore Schools53189:23.10  7:39.20 (Lap 5)
198223.Duct Tape Express / St Francis de Sales51198:00.31  7:41.80 (Lap 2)
199247.Pulse / Mount Gambier High School56249:00.84  8:05.45 (Lap 2)
200128.The Prey / Norton Summit Primary School314420:58.60  9:22.90 (Lap 1)