Australian HPV Super Series: LIVE Results for Round 3, 2009 - Primary

Position #   Vehicle Overall Position Category Laps Last Lap   Fastest Lap
1177.Bullet Proof / Weeroona College Bendigo3713344:13.50  3:15.90 (Lap 290)
279.Brighton Bullets One / Brighton Primary School5413173:35.10  3:22.90 (Lap 78)
315.Flying Hubcaps / Aberfoyle Hub School6113143:55.80  3:37.70 (Lap 42)
4101.Highgate Hot Rod / Highgate Primary School6313133:26.90  3:20.00 (Lap 296)
559.Fire / Immanuel College6713103:33.10  3:20.20 (Lap 11)
6236.Bridgestone Bullet / Aberfoyle Park Primary School Campus6813073:58.10  3:36.10 (Lap 14)
7109.Crafers Comet / Crafers Primary School7912974:10.90  3:49.20 (Lap 293)
8104.Raging Red / St Michaels Lutheran Primary School8312943:45.90  3:28.80 (Lap 16)
961.Cruising Hubcaps (G) / Aberfoyle Hub School8612924:22.00  3:38.00 (Lap 53)
1060.Airbourne / Westbourne Park Primary School10312803:54.00  3:48.80 (Lap 275)
11116.Burning Hubcaps / Aberfoyle Hub School11112764:32.20  3:50.30 (Lap 91)
12272.WR 3 (G) / Walford Anglican School for Girls11212754:07.43  3:57.40 (Lap 91)
1342.Border Beast / Bordertown Primary School11412743:41.00  3:36.60 (Lap 37)
14148.Westwind / Westbourne Park Primary School11712724:22.20  3:57.20 (Lap 69)
15169.Blue Thunder 2 / Naracoorte Primary School11812723:47.60  3:38.80 (Lap 44)
1664.Xcelerate / Unity College12012714:28.80  3:47.90 (Lap 42)
17176.Red Baron / Hahndorf Primary School12112714:19.30  4:00.99 (Lap 1)
18170.Turbo / Westbourne Park Primary School12712674:31.80  4:07.53 (Lap 39)
19208.Fang / Hawthorndene Primary School13012654:15.80  3:49.30 (Lap 14)
2028.Sun of the Beast / Murray Bridge (North) Primary School13112624:30.50  3:50.50 (Lap 32)
2194.Hills Angels (G) / St Michaels Lutheran Primary School13512604:21.30  4:08.51 (Lap 109)
22235.Eagles Rock 1 / Tailem Bend Primary School14612554:13.70  3:51.10 (Lap 241)
2384.Brighton Bullets Two / Brighton Primary School15112535:08.56  4:09.48 (Lap 7)
24171.Synergy / Nairne Primary School15312514:43.00  3:59.00 (Lap 20)
25174.Light Speed / Clarendon Primary School15512494:50.60  3:31.80 (Lap 1)
2696.St Mark / St Mark15612474:26.40  3:55.70 (Lap 13)
2767.Xplosive / Unity College15812474:42.10  4:13.90 (Lap 115)
2851.Roadrunner / St John16312455:22.70  4:01.87 (Lap 3)
29248.Range Rovers / Basket Range Primary School16412454:18.30  3:52.70 (Lap 242)
3013.Croc Attack / Good Shepherd Lutheran College16512434:45.50  4:12.30 (Lap 183)
31137.SeaXtreme / Seaview Downs Primary School16712434:27.40  4:03.95 (Lap 2)
3281.Ardrocket II / Ardtornish Primary School16912414:01.62  3:35.90 (Lap 215)
33175.Cyclonic / Westbourne Park Primary School17012415:12.00  4:03.61 (Lap 229)
3426.Seymour 1 (G) / Seymour College17112384:08.92  4:03.69 (Lap 14)
35144.Blue Thunder / Naracoorte Primary School17212384:46.60  4:02.31 (Lap 73)
36239.Silver Fusion / Aberfoyle Park Primary School Campus17612365:03.54  4:31.50 (Lap 193)
3768. / Sacred Heart College Middle School17912345:08.07  4:10.00 (Lap 203)
38151.St Joseph / St Joseph18112325:23.40  3:59.00 (Lap 17)
3931.LWLC1 / Living Waters Lutheran College18212324:22.90  4:20.20 (Lap 231)
4076.Eaglet / St. Johns Grammar18312325:10.90  4:06.96 (Lap 2)
4198.Valley Vortex / Happy Valley Primary18412314:29.70  4:04.17 (Lap 8)
4238.The Beast / Murray Bridge (North) Primary School18512304:43.80  4:32.50 (Lap 228)
43213.Rapid / Eudunda Area School18712304:31.70  4:27.80 (Lap 14)
44133.The Predator / Norton Summit Primary School18812293:55.60  3:30.60 (Lap 7)
45185.Mallee Lightning / Geranium Primary School18912293:59.00  3:58.20 (Lap 228)
46193.River Rapids Won / Mannum Community College19012284:03.35  3:53.90 (Lap 58)
4737.Blue Saint / St Peters Lutheran Blackwood19112286:09.24  4:26.00 (Lap 62)
4843.WR4 (G) / Walford Anglican School for Girls19212276:02.04  4:23.90 (Lap 6)
49168.Infinity / Hahndorf Primary School19612235:36.20  4:32.60 (Lap 1)
5073.Angle Grinders / Angle Vale Primary School19712225:40.90  3:58.30 (Lap 23)
51258.Speeden Eden / Eden Hills Primary School19812224:37.90  4:03.17 (Lap 6)
52138.Crafers Charger / Crafers Primary School20012226:11.60  4:55.10 (Lap 17)
53221.Nitro Grapz / Loxton North Primary School20112197:15.80  4:36.00 (Lap 39)
54255.Flaggy Flyer / Flagstaff Hill Primary School20212155:17.30  4:17.70 (Lap 20)
55106.Uraidla Demons / Uraidla Primary School20312156:02.30  4:26.20 (Lap 6)
5647. / East Para Primary School20412144:42.30  4:35.30 (Lap 90)
57209.Highbury Hornet / Highbury Primary School20512144:53.10  4:37.00 (Lap 47)
58226.Shockwave / Concordia College20612136:27.40  4:12.90 (Lap 81)
59220.Kpow / Woodend Primary School20812085:12.10  4:39.80 (Lap 22)
6090.Maccy Mustangs / Macclesfield Primary School20912075:23.00  4:19.20 (Lap 52)
6189.Wheelie Fast / Scott Creek Primary School21012055:08.50  4:37.70 (Lap 60)
6250.Triple P 2 / Paradise Primary School21111995:28.90  4:48.90 (Lap 24)
63182.Flying Tadpole / Mount Gambier North Primary School21411985:50.20  5:14.90 (Lap 150)
6475.Batteries not Included / Coromandel Valley Primary School21611957:37.90  4:45.50 (Lap 27)
65223.Duct Tape Express / St Francis de Sales21811945:11.00  4:58.80 (Lap 192)
66105.Fraser Park Knights / Fraser Park CPC-7 School21911855:16.30  4:15.70 (Lap 79)
67237.Eagles Rock 2 / Tailem Bend Primary School22111746:38.20  4:59.10 (Lap 33)
68140.Sea Serpent / West Lakes Shore Schools22211736:25.30  5:04.41 (Lap 20)
6934.The Stinger / Rose Park Primary School22311477:55.60  6:06.38 (Lap 35)
7056.Roadrunner / West Lakes Shore Schools226111111:53.30  7:50.60 (Lap 10)
71217.Highbury Hurricane / Highbury Primary School22811046:57.60  5:34.10 (Lap 73)