Australian HPV Super Series: LIVE Results for Round 3, 2009 - Primary Fastest Laps

Position #   Vehicle Overall Position Category Laps Last Lap   Fastest Lap
1177.Bullet Proof / Weeroona College Bendigo113344:13.50  3:15.90 (Lap 290)
2101.Highgate Hot Rod / Highgate Primary School413133:26.90  3:20.00 (Lap 296)
359.Fire / Immanuel College513103:33.10  3:20.20 (Lap 11)
479.Brighton Bullets One / Brighton Primary School213173:35.10  3:22.90 (Lap 78)
5104.Raging Red / St Michaels Lutheran Primary School812943:45.90  3:28.80 (Lap 16)
6133.The Predator / Norton Summit Primary School4412293:55.60  3:30.60 (Lap 7)
7174.Light Speed / Clarendon Primary School2512494:50.60  3:31.80 (Lap 1)
881.Ardrocket II / Ardtornish Primary School3212414:01.62  3:35.90 (Lap 215)
9236.Bridgestone Bullet / Aberfoyle Park Primary School Campus613073:58.10  3:36.10 (Lap 14)
1042.Border Beast / Bordertown Primary School1312743:41.00  3:36.60 (Lap 37)
1115.Flying Hubcaps / Aberfoyle Hub School313143:55.80  3:37.70 (Lap 42)
1261.Cruising Hubcaps (G) / Aberfoyle Hub School912924:22.00  3:38.00 (Lap 53)
13169.Blue Thunder 2 / Naracoorte Primary School1512723:47.60  3:38.80 (Lap 44)
1464.Xcelerate / Unity College1612714:28.80  3:47.90 (Lap 42)
1560.Airbourne / Westbourne Park Primary School1012803:54.00  3:48.80 (Lap 275)
16109.Crafers Comet / Crafers Primary School712974:10.90  3:49.20 (Lap 293)
17208.Fang / Hawthorndene Primary School1912654:15.80  3:49.30 (Lap 14)
18116.Burning Hubcaps / Aberfoyle Hub School1112764:32.20  3:50.30 (Lap 91)
1928.Sun of the Beast / Murray Bridge (North) Primary School2012624:30.50  3:50.50 (Lap 32)
20235.Eagles Rock 1 / Tailem Bend Primary School2212554:13.70  3:51.10 (Lap 241)
21248.Range Rovers / Basket Range Primary School2912454:18.30  3:52.70 (Lap 242)
22193.River Rapids Won / Mannum Community College4612284:03.35  3:53.90 (Lap 58)
2396.St Mark / St Mark2612474:26.40  3:55.70 (Lap 13)
24148.Westwind / Westbourne Park Primary School1412724:22.20  3:57.20 (Lap 69)
25272.WR 3 (G) / Walford Anglican School for Girls1212754:07.43  3:57.40 (Lap 91)
26185.Mallee Lightning / Geranium Primary School4512293:59.00  3:58.20 (Lap 228)
2773.Angle Grinders / Angle Vale Primary School5012225:40.90  3:58.30 (Lap 23)
28151.St Joseph / St Joseph3812325:23.40  3:59.00 (Lap 17)
29171.Synergy / Nairne Primary School2412514:43.00  3:59.00 (Lap 20)
30176.Red Baron / Hahndorf Primary School1712714:19.30  4:00.99 (Lap 1)
3151.Roadrunner / St John2812455:22.70  4:01.87 (Lap 3)
32144.Blue Thunder / Naracoorte Primary School3512384:46.60  4:02.31 (Lap 73)
33258.Speeden Eden / Eden Hills Primary School5112224:37.90  4:03.17 (Lap 6)
34175.Cyclonic / Westbourne Park Primary School3312415:12.00  4:03.61 (Lap 229)
3526.Seymour 1 (G) / Seymour College3412384:08.92  4:03.69 (Lap 14)
36137.SeaXtreme / Seaview Downs Primary School3112434:27.40  4:03.95 (Lap 2)
3798.Valley Vortex / Happy Valley Primary4112314:29.70  4:04.17 (Lap 8)
3876.Eaglet / St. Johns Grammar4012325:10.90  4:06.96 (Lap 2)
39170.Turbo / Westbourne Park Primary School1812674:31.80  4:07.53 (Lap 39)
4094.Hills Angels (G) / St Michaels Lutheran Primary School2112604:21.30  4:08.51 (Lap 109)
4184.Brighton Bullets Two / Brighton Primary School2312535:08.56  4:09.48 (Lap 7)
4268. / Sacred Heart College Middle School3712345:08.07  4:10.00 (Lap 203)
4313.Croc Attack / Good Shepherd Lutheran College3012434:45.50  4:12.30 (Lap 183)
44226.Shockwave / Concordia College5812136:27.40  4:12.90 (Lap 81)
4567.Xplosive / Unity College2712474:42.10  4:13.90 (Lap 115)
46105.Fraser Park Knights / Fraser Park CPC-7 School6611855:16.30  4:15.70 (Lap 79)
47255.Flaggy Flyer / Flagstaff Hill Primary School5412155:17.30  4:17.70 (Lap 20)
4890.Maccy Mustangs / Macclesfield Primary School6012075:23.00  4:19.20 (Lap 52)
4931.LWLC1 / Living Waters Lutheran College3912324:22.90  4:20.20 (Lap 231)
5043.WR4 (G) / Walford Anglican School for Girls4812276:02.04  4:23.90 (Lap 6)
5137.Blue Saint / St Peters Lutheran Blackwood4712286:09.24  4:26.00 (Lap 62)
52106.Uraidla Demons / Uraidla Primary School5512156:02.30  4:26.20 (Lap 6)
53213.Rapid / Eudunda Area School4312304:31.70  4:27.80 (Lap 14)
54239.Silver Fusion / Aberfoyle Park Primary School Campus3612365:03.54  4:31.50 (Lap 193)
5538.The Beast / Murray Bridge (North) Primary School4212304:43.80  4:32.50 (Lap 228)
56168.Infinity / Hahndorf Primary School4912235:36.20  4:32.60 (Lap 1)
5747. / East Para Primary School5612144:42.30  4:35.30 (Lap 90)
58221.Nitro Grapz / Loxton North Primary School5312197:15.80  4:36.00 (Lap 39)
59209.Highbury Hornet / Highbury Primary School5712144:53.10  4:37.00 (Lap 47)
6089.Wheelie Fast / Scott Creek Primary School6112055:08.50  4:37.70 (Lap 60)
61220.Kpow / Woodend Primary School5912085:12.10  4:39.80 (Lap 22)
6275.Batteries not Included / Coromandel Valley Primary School6411957:37.90  4:45.50 (Lap 27)
6350.Triple P 2 / Paradise Primary School6211995:28.90  4:48.90 (Lap 24)
64138.Crafers Charger / Crafers Primary School5212226:11.60  4:55.10 (Lap 17)
65223.Duct Tape Express / St Francis de Sales6511945:11.00  4:58.80 (Lap 192)
66237.Eagles Rock 2 / Tailem Bend Primary School6711746:38.20  4:59.10 (Lap 33)
67140.Sea Serpent / West Lakes Shore Schools6811736:25.30  5:04.41 (Lap 20)
68182.Flying Tadpole / Mount Gambier North Primary School6311985:50.20  5:14.90 (Lap 150)
69217.Highbury Hurricane / Highbury Primary School7111046:57.60  5:34.10 (Lap 73)
7034.The Stinger / Rose Park Primary School6911477:55.60  6:06.38 (Lap 35)
7156.Roadrunner / West Lakes Shore Schools70111111:53.30  7:50.60 (Lap 10)