Australian HPV Super Series: LIVE Results for Round 3, 2010 - Top10's

Overall Top 10

Category Position#   VehicleOverall Position CategoryLapsFastest Lap
1149.Tru Blu / Tru Blu Racing144682:28.700 (Lap 1) Fastest
227.Team Phantom / Deakin University Student Association244662:32.000 (Lap 1)
31.Aquila / Tri-Sled Fresh Racing344642:32.300 (Lap 1)
4112.War Horse / Strathdale Racing444222:42.100 (Lap 1)
5171.Squirrel / Bendigo Senior Secondary College534222:35.500 (Lap 1) Record
615.Concordia College Old Collegians / Concordia College644142:42.800 (Lap 2)
7256.Helter Skelter / Woodleigh School734122:49.400 (Lap 1)
8230.Wail Dooen Warrior / Bendigo South East College834052:42.700 (Lap 1)
9258.Silver Streak / Platt Racing943992:47.800 (Lap 1)
1048.zero3 / Ozone Technology1043982:44.500 (Lap 1)

Primary Top 10

Category Position#   VehicleOverall Position CategoryLapsFastest Lap
168.Flying Hubcaps / Aberfoyle Hub School4413173:37.500 (Lap 108)
229.Highgate Hot Rod / Highgate Primary School4613163:21.700 (Lap 145)
340.Fire / Immanuel College5913023:25.000 (Lap 302)
412.Airbourne / Westbourne Park Primary6312993:36.300 (Lap 2)
585.Crafers Comet (FTS) / Crafers Primary School6912973:31.300 (Lap 1)
684.Cruising Hubcaps / Aberfoyle Hub School7012953:39.600 (Lap 39)
722.Raging Red / St Michaels Hahndorf7412933:45.000 (Lap 18)
8160.Brighton Bullets One / Brighton Primary School7512933:51.700 (Lap 1)
995.Computer Hospital Screamer / Aberfoyle Park Primary School Campus7912893:17.700 (Lap 127) Fastest
10127.Hot M / Murrayville Community College9012743:28.100 (Lap 2)

Junior Top 10

Category Position#   VehicleOverall Position CategoryLapsFastest Lap
1119.Blur 2 / Loxton High School1423833:00.144 (Lap 9)
2117.Raging Senior Hubcaps / Aberfoyle Hub School1823663:01.360 (Lap 1)
3268.Extreme Eyre / Wudinna Area School2323623:09.360 (Lap 6)
4103.Ice / Immanuel college2623582:52.000 (Lap 10) Record
5229.Kore-rosion / Bendigo South East College3423383:08.830 (Lap 2)
682.fusion / Immanuel College3523363:05.760 (Lap 76)
7170.Scorpio / Gleeson College3823283:08.830 (Lap 67)
8215.Skirmisher II / Heathfield High School4123213:32.600 (Lap 27)
971.Felicity (G) / Loreto College4323173:39.800 (Lap 2)
10175.WR1 (G) / Walford Anglican School for Girls4723153:47.900 (Lap 28)

Senior Top 10

Category Position#   VehicleOverall Position CategoryLapsFastest Lap
1171.Squirrel / Bendigo Senior Secondary College534222:35.500 (Lap 1) Record
2256.Helter Skelter / Woodleigh School734122:49.400 (Lap 1)
3230.Wail Dooen Warrior / Bendigo South East College834052:42.700 (Lap 1)
480.Powered by Sarcasm / Mount Barker High School1133982:47.900 (Lap 1)
5218.Vortex Ultimo / Heathfield High School1233882:56.500 (Lap 1)
64.Zavanz / Emerald Primary School1533753:01.940 (Lap 1)
7101.Blur 3 / Loxton High School2233633:03.960 (Lap 1)
8192.Hyper / Gleeson College2533603:09.210 (Lap 2)
9209.Red Devil / Brighton Secondary School2733572:48.100 (Lap 1)
1067.Breakaway / Xavier College2833513:04.180 (Lap 2)

Community Top 10

Category Position#   VehicleOverall Position CategoryLapsFastest Lap
1149.Tru Blu / Tru Blu Racing144682:28.700 (Lap 1) Fastest
227.Team Phantom / Deakin University Student Association244662:32.000 (Lap 1)
31.Aquila / Tri-Sled Fresh Racing344642:32.300 (Lap 1)
4112.War Horse / Strathdale Racing444222:42.100 (Lap 1)
515.Concordia College Old Collegians / Concordia College644142:42.800 (Lap 2)
6258.Silver Streak / Platt Racing943992:47.800 (Lap 1)
748.zero3 / Ozone Technology1043982:44.500 (Lap 1)
8173.Emilio / Gleeson College1343873:00.519 (Lap 2)
99.The Contrabulous Fabtraption / Team Bluebird1643742:49.600 (Lap 18)
1036.Back In Black / Hub Racing Team1743702:58.100 (Lap 1)